Level 1 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Divisioning Day 1 D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 ALEXANDER DOMENIG SO Austria Male 25 36.00
1 JOSEF HERWIG FURLAN (P) SO Austria Male 48 36.00
2 DESIREE CAROLA BOESCH SO Austria Female 20 36.00
2 RAINER FRITZ (P) SO Austria Male 50 36.00
3 GERTRUDE SLAMA SO Austria Female 49 36.00
3 JOHANN GRANER (P) SO Austria Male 58 36.00
7 SHANNON MCGHEE SO Great Britain Female 22 43.00
7 LAURA CARRICK (P) SO Great Britain Female 39 43.00
Divisioning Day 1 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
10 CATHARINE BRIDGET KEIR SO Australia Female 52 23.00
10 REAGAN ELIZABETH MINCHIN (P) SO Australia Female 18 23.00
15 MARK WAYNE MEERBURG SO United Arab Emirates Male 27 22.00
15 SALAMA ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Female 17 22.00
16 JANE CAMERON SO United States Female 47 21.00
16 STACEY JILL PERRY (P) SO United States Female 55 21.00
8 JAMIE KEARNS SO Great Britain Male 22 24.00
8 DARREN MACGREGOR (P) SO Great Britain Male 20 24.00
Divisioning Day 1 D04 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
11 IRINA MANDRAKOVA SO Russia Female 31 48.00
11 LARISA VOINOVA (P) SO Russia Female 27 48.00
13 MARCO GRASSANO (P) SO Switzerland Male 47 48.00
13 JONAIRO FIGUEROA SO Switzerland Male 20 48.00
14 DANIELE PIAZZA (P) SO Switzerland Male 64 50.00
14 ANDREA CALLEGHER SO Switzerland Male 48 50.00
4 SUZANA ODZAKOVIC SO Austria Female 23 47.00
4 LORRAINE ANGERER (P) SO Austria Female 53 47.00
6 JONI ROIVANEN SO Finland Male 34 45.00
6 SAAMMAL MOROTTAJA (P) SO Finland Male 39 45.00
9 LEWIS NICHOLSON SO Great Britain Male 15 53.00
9 MICK KELLY (P) SO Great Britain Male 58 53.00
Divisioning Day 1 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
12 THIERRY MANCINI SO San Marino Male 23 9.00
12 LORENZO PARMA (P) SO San Marino Male 28 9.00
5 ALI A.HUSAIN ALMETGHAWI SO Bahrain Male 25 9.00
5 AHMED ABDULLA SADEQ (P) SO Bahrain Male 25 9.00
Level 2 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Divisioning Day 1 D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 RASHED AHMED AL QUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 22 29.00
1 HAMDAN ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 19 29.00
10 MAHMOOD AL HASANI SO Oman Male 25 0.00
10 ABDULAZIZ AL SUBAHI (P) SO Oman Male 26 0.00
11 SALEH AL RAISI (P) SO Oman Male 25 36.00
11 ABDULLAH AL AL RUQAISHI SO Oman Male 17 36.00
2 BEA SOLVEIG WESTERSTRAHLE SO Finland Female 21 29.00
2 MARI EMILIA AARNIO (P) SO Finland Female 32 29.00
4 ADRIAN KYRIACOU SO Belgium Male 25 34.00
4 YOUSSEF BAGHOUZ (P) SO Belgium Male 27 34.00
9 GHASSAN AL ZADJALI (P) SO Oman Male 24 0.00
9 SAMER SULAIMAN AL HARTHI SO Oman Male 19 0.00
Divisioning Day 1 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
12 ROLAND FOERSTER (P) SO United States Male 77 12.00
12 TYLER DODSON SO United States Male 21 12.00
5 THIBEAU KARSTEN W. BASTIEN SO Belgium Male 23 6.00
5 MATHIAS VAN DER AUWELAER (P) SO Belgium Male 26 6.00
8 JAÏR MAARSEN SO Netherlands Male 22 17.00
8 WILLEM VAN IJSSELDIJK (P) SO Netherlands Male 36 17.00
Divisioning Day 1 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 ANDREY VLADISLAVOVICH AKIMENKO (P) SO Russia Male 25 19.00
3 EVGENII USTINOV SO Russia Male 33 19.00
6 PETROS ANDRONIKOS ANTZINAS SO Hellas Male 21 19.00
6 STAVROS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 18 19.00
7 PAVLOS KENANOGLOU SO Hellas Male 28 24.00
7 IOANNIS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 21 24.00
Level 3 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Divisioning Day 1 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 LUKAS FAES SO Austria Male 16 11.00
1 FRIEDRICH TRIPPOLT (P) SO Austria Male 61 11.00
1 ALEXANDER HEHLE SO Austria Male 22 11.00
2 DANA VRANCKEN SO Belgium Female 20 8.00
2 ALEC VEREYCKEN SO Belgium Male 17 8.00
2 SIEGLINDE VAN DE WEGHE (P) SO Belgium Female 23 8.00
4 ALYSE SAXBY SO Australia Female 29 6.00
4 JACOB GRAEME WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 22 6.00
4 GREGORY JOHN WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 57 6.00
Divisioning Day 1 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 JERRY CROMBEZ (P) SO Belgium Male 55 18.00
3 OTTO DE VRIENDT SO Belgium Male 27 18.00
3 TIM ROOVERS SO Belgium Male 25 18.00
5 SAIF HASSAN ALMAAZMI SO United Arab Emirates Male 20 17.00
5 RASHED ABDULRAHMAN ALQUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 38 17.00
5 AHMED ALHAMMADI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 17.00
Level 5 Individual • From 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Divisioning Day 1 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 JOOST VIAL SO Netherlands Male 40 36.00
2 BELINDA LEA HILL SO Australia Female 44 16.00
5 ALEKSEI GALKIN SO Russia Male 39 22.00
6 MOHAMED AL WAHAIBI SO Oman Male 25 14.00
7 MUHANA AL MANJI SO Oman Male 21 34.00
8 SAFWAT AL KHARUSI SO Oman Male 26 20.00
Divisioning Day 1 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 CHELSEANN HOPE OSBORNE SO Australia Female 17 6.00
4 BOJ DUA SO Belgium Male 20 6.00
Level 5 Individual • From 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM
Level 1 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 1 D04 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 LEWIS NICHOLSON SO Great Britain Male 15 53.00
1 MICK KELLY (P) SO Great Britain Male 58 53.00
2 DANIELE PIAZZA (P) SO Switzerland Male 64 50.00
2 ANDREA CALLEGHER SO Switzerland Male 48 50.00
3 IRINA MANDRAKOVA SO Russia Female 31 48.00
3 LARISA VOINOVA (P) SO Russia Female 27 48.00
4 MARCO GRASSANO (P) SO Switzerland Male 47 48.00
4 JONAIRO FIGUEROA SO Switzerland Male 20 48.00
5 SUZANA ODZAKOVIC SO Austria Female 23 47.00
5 LORRAINE ANGERER (P) SO Austria Female 53 47.00
6 JONI ROIVANEN SO Finland Male 34 45.00
6 SAAMMAL MOROTTAJA (P) SO Finland Male 39 45.00
Competition Day 1 D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 SHANNON MCGHEE SO Great Britain Female 22 43.00
1 LAURA CARRICK (P) SO Great Britain Female 39 43.00
2 ALEXANDER DOMENIG SO Austria Male 25 36.00
2 JOSEF HERWIG FURLAN (P) SO Austria Male 48 36.00
3 DESIREE CAROLA BOESCH SO Austria Female 20 36.00
3 RAINER FRITZ (P) SO Austria Male 50 36.00
4 GERTRUDE SLAMA SO Austria Female 49 36.00
4 JOHANN GRANER (P) SO Austria Male 58 36.00
Competition Day 1 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 JAMIE KEARNS SO Great Britain Male 22 24.00
1 DARREN MACGREGOR (P) SO Great Britain Male 20 24.00
2 CATHARINE BRIDGET KEIR SO Australia Female 52 23.00
2 REAGAN ELIZABETH MINCHIN (P) SO Australia Female 18 23.00
3 MARK WAYNE MEERBURG SO United Arab Emirates Male 27 22.00
3 SALAMA ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Female 17 22.00
4 JANE CAMERON SO United States Female 47 21.00
4 STACEY JILL PERRY (P) SO United States Female 55 21.00
Competition Day 1 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 ALI A.HUSAIN ALMETGHAWI SO Bahrain Male 25 9.00
1 AHMED ABDULLA SADEQ (P) SO Bahrain Male 25 9.00
2 THIERRY MANCINI SO San Marino Male 23 9.00
2 LORENZO PARMA (P) SO San Marino Male 28 9.00
Level 2 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 1 D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 SALEH AL RAISI (P) SO Oman Male 25 58.00
1 ABDULLAH AL AL RUQAISHI SO Oman Male 17 58.00
2 ADRIAN KYRIACOU SO Belgium Male 25 53.00
2 YOUSSEF BAGHOUZ (P) SO Belgium Male 27 53.00
3 BEA SOLVEIG WESTERSTRAHLE SO Finland Female 21 51.00
3 MARI EMILIA AARNIO (P) SO Finland Female 32 51.00
4 RASHED AHMED AL QUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 22 40.00
4 HAMDAN ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 19 40.00
Competition Day 1 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 PAVLOS KENANOGLOU SO Hellas Male 28 34.00
1 IOANNIS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 21 34.00
2 PETROS ANDRONIKOS ANTZINAS SO Hellas Male 21 37.00
2 STAVROS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 18 37.00
3 ANDREY VLADISLAVOVICH AKIMENKO (P) SO Russia Male 25 24.00
3 EVGENII USTINOV SO Russia Male 33 24.00
Competition Day 1 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 JAÏR MAARSEN SO Netherlands Male 22 23.00
1 WILLEM VAN IJSSELDIJK (P) SO Netherlands Male 36 23.00
2 ROLAND FOERSTER (P) SO United States Male 77 20.00
2 TYLER DODSON SO United States Male 21 20.00
3 THIBEAU KARSTEN W. BASTIEN SO Belgium Male 23 8.00
3 MATHIAS VAN DER AUWELAER (P) SO Belgium Male 26 8.00
Level 3 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 1 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 JERRY CROMBEZ (P) SO Belgium Male 55 28.00
1 OTTO DE VRIENDT SO Belgium Male 27 28.00
1 TIM ROOVERS SO Belgium Male 25 28.00
2 SAIF HASSAN ALMAAZMI SO United Arab Emirates Male 20 24.00
2 RASHED ABDULRAHMAN ALQUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 38 24.00
2 AHMED ALHAMMADI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 24.00
Competition Day 1 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 LUKAS FAES SO Austria Male 16 15.00
1 FRIEDRICH TRIPPOLT (P) SO Austria Male 61 15.00
1 ALEXANDER HEHLE SO Austria Male 22 15.00
2 DANA VRANCKEN SO Belgium Female 20 11.00
2 ALEC VEREYCKEN SO Belgium Male 17 11.00
2 SIEGLINDE VAN DE WEGHE (P) SO Belgium Female 23 11.00
3 ALYSE SAXBY SO Australia Female 29 12.00
3 JACOB GRAEME WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 22 12.00
3 GREGORY JOHN WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 57 12.00
Level 5 Individual • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 1 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 JOOST VIAL SO Netherlands Male 40 36.00
2 MUHANA AL MANJI SO Oman Male 21 34.00
3 ALEKSEI GALKIN SO Russia Male 39 22.00
4 SAFWAT AL KHARUSI SO Oman Male 26 20.00
5 BELINDA LEA HILL SO Australia Female 44 16.00
6 MOHAMED AL WAHAIBI SO Oman Male 25 14.00
Competition Day 1 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 BOJ DUA SO Belgium Male 20 6.00
2 CHELSEANN HOPE OSBORNE SO Australia Female 17 6.00
Level 1 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 2 D04 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 LEWIS NICHOLSON SO Great Britain Male 15 120.00
1 MICK KELLY (P) SO Great Britain Male 58 120.00
2 DANIELE PIAZZA (P) SO Switzerland Male 64 126.00
2 ANDREA CALLEGHER SO Switzerland Male 48 126.00
3 IRINA MANDRAKOVA SO Russia Female 31 107.00
3 LARISA VOINOVA (P) SO Russia Female 27 107.00
4 MARCO GRASSANO (P) SO Switzerland Male 47 91.00
4 JONAIRO FIGUEROA SO Switzerland Male 20 91.00
5 SUZANA ODZAKOVIC SO Austria Female 23 98.00
5 LORRAINE ANGERER (P) SO Austria Female 53 98.00
6 JONI ROIVANEN SO Finland Male 34 88.00
6 SAAMMAL MOROTTAJA (P) SO Finland Male 39 88.00
Competition Day 2 D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
10 GERTRUDE SLAMA SO Austria Female 49 102.00
10 JOHANN GRANER (P) SO Austria Male 58 102.00
7 SHANNON MCGHEE SO Great Britain Female 22 104.00
7 LAURA CARRICK (P) SO Great Britain Female 39 104.00
8 ALEXANDER DOMENIG SO Austria Male 25 69.00
8 JOSEF HERWIG FURLAN (P) SO Austria Male 48 69.00
9 DESIREE CAROLA BOESCH SO Austria Female 20 64.00
9 RAINER FRITZ (P) SO Austria Male 50 64.00
Competition Day 2 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
11 JAMIE KEARNS SO Great Britain Male 22 52.00
11 DARREN MACGREGOR (P) SO Great Britain Male 20 52.00
12 CATHARINE BRIDGET KEIR SO Australia Female 52 59.00
12 REAGAN ELIZABETH MINCHIN (P) SO Australia Female 18 59.00
13 MARK WAYNE MEERBURG SO United Arab Emirates Male 27 35.00
13 SALAMA ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Female 17 35.00
14 JANE CAMERON SO United States Female 47 83.00
14 STACEY JILL PERRY (P) SO United States Female 55 83.00
Competition Day 2 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
15 ALI A.HUSAIN ALMETGHAWI SO Bahrain Male 25 14.00
15 AHMED ABDULLA SADEQ (P) SO Bahrain Male 25 14.00
16 THIERRY MANCINI SO San Marino Male 23 21.00
16 LORENZO PARMA (P) SO San Marino Male 28 21.00
Level 2 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 2 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 ROLAND FOERSTER (P) SO United States Male 77 35.00
1 TYLER DODSON SO United States Male 21 35.00
2 JAÏR MAARSEN SO Netherlands Male 22 39.00
2 WILLEM VAN IJSSELDIJK (P) SO Netherlands Male 36 39.00
3 THIBEAU KARSTEN W. BASTIEN SO Belgium Male 23 13.00
3 MATHIAS VAN DER AUWELAER (P) SO Belgium Male 26 13.00
Competition Day 2 D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 BEA SOLVEIG WESTERSTRAHLE SO Finland Female 21 91.00
1 MARI EMILIA AARNIO (P) SO Finland Female 32 91.00
2 SALEH AL RAISI (P) SO Oman Male 25 102.00
2 ABDULLAH AL AL RUQAISHI SO Oman Male 17 102.00
3 ADRIAN KYRIACOU SO Belgium Male 25 94.00
3 YOUSSEF BAGHOUZ (P) SO Belgium Male 27 94.00
4 RASHED AHMED AL QUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 22 71.00
4 HAMDAN ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 19 71.00
Competition Day 2 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 PETROS ANDRONIKOS ANTZINAS SO Hellas Male 21 47.00
5 STAVROS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 18 47.00
6 PAVLOS KENANOGLOU SO Hellas Male 28 47.50
6 IOANNIS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 21 47.50
7 ANDREY VLADISLAVOVICH AKIMENKO (P) SO Russia Male 25 46.00
7 EVGENII USTINOV SO Russia Male 33 46.00
Level 3 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 2 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 JERRY CROMBEZ (P) SO Belgium Male 55 47.00
1 OTTO DE VRIENDT SO Belgium Male 27 47.00
1 TIM ROOVERS SO Belgium Male 25 47.00
2 SAIF HASSAN ALMAAZMI SO United Arab Emirates Male 20 40.00
2 RASHED ABDULRAHMAN ALQUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 38 40.00
2 AHMED ALHAMMADI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 40.00
Competition Day 2 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 ALYSE SAXBY SO Australia Female 29 33.00
3 JACOB GRAEME WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 22 33.00
3 GREGORY JOHN WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 57 33.00
4 LUKAS FAES SO Austria Male 16 27.00
4 FRIEDRICH TRIPPOLT (P) SO Austria Male 61 27.00
4 ALEXANDER HEHLE SO Austria Male 22 27.00
5 DANA VRANCKEN SO Belgium Female 20 19.00
5 ALEC VEREYCKEN SO Belgium Male 17 19.00
5 SIEGLINDE VAN DE WEGHE (P) SO Belgium Female 23 19.00
Level 5 Individual • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 2 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 BELINDA LEA HILL SO Australia Female 44 37.00
2 SAFWAT AL KHARUSI SO Oman Male 26 53.00
3 ALEKSEI GALKIN SO Russia Male 39 47.00
4 JOOST VIAL SO Netherlands Male 40 81.00
5 MOHAMED AL WAHAIBI SO Oman Male 25 29.00
6 MUHANA AL MANJI SO Oman Male 21 71.00
Competition Day 2 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
7 CHELSEANN HOPE OSBORNE SO Australia Female 17 14.00
8 BOJ DUA SO Belgium Male 20 13.00
Level 1 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 3 D04 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 LEWIS NICHOLSON SO Great Britain Male 15 120.00
1 MICK KELLY (P) SO Great Britain Male 58 120.00
2 DANIELE PIAZZA (P) SO Switzerland Male 64 126.00
2 ANDREA CALLEGHER SO Switzerland Male 48 126.00
3 IRINA MANDRAKOVA SO Russia Female 31 107.00
3 LARISA VOINOVA (P) SO Russia Female 27 107.00
4 MARCO GRASSANO (P) SO Switzerland Male 47 91.00
4 JONAIRO FIGUEROA SO Switzerland Male 20 91.00
5 SUZANA ODZAKOVIC SO Austria Female 23 98.00
5 LORRAINE ANGERER (P) SO Austria Female 53 98.00
6 JONI ROIVANEN SO Finland Male 34 88.00
6 SAAMMAL MOROTTAJA (P) SO Finland Male 39 88.00
Competition Day 3 D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
10 GERTRUDE SLAMA SO Austria Female 49 102.00
10 JOHANN GRANER (P) SO Austria Male 58 102.00
7 SHANNON MCGHEE SO Great Britain Female 22 104.00
7 LAURA CARRICK (P) SO Great Britain Female 39 104.00
8 ALEXANDER DOMENIG SO Austria Male 25 69.00
8 JOSEF HERWIG FURLAN (P) SO Austria Male 48 69.00
9 DESIREE CAROLA BOESCH SO Austria Female 20 64.00
9 RAINER FRITZ (P) SO Austria Male 50 64.00
Competition Day 3 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
11 JAMIE KEARNS SO Great Britain Male 22 52.00
11 DARREN MACGREGOR (P) SO Great Britain Male 20 52.00
12 CATHARINE BRIDGET KEIR SO Australia Female 52 59.00
12 REAGAN ELIZABETH MINCHIN (P) SO Australia Female 18 59.00
13 MARK WAYNE MEERBURG SO United Arab Emirates Male 27 35.00
13 SALAMA ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Female 17 35.00
14 JANE CAMERON SO United States Female 47 83.00
14 STACEY JILL PERRY (P) SO United States Female 55 83.00
Competition Day 3 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
15 ALI A.HUSAIN ALMETGHAWI SO Bahrain Male 25 14.00
15 AHMED ABDULLA SADEQ (P) SO Bahrain Male 25 14.00
16 THIERRY MANCINI SO San Marino Male 23 21.00
16 LORENZO PARMA (P) SO San Marino Male 28 21.00
Level 2 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 3 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 THIBEAU KARSTEN W. BASTIEN SO Belgium Male 23 13.00
1 MATHIAS VAN DER AUWELAER (P) SO Belgium Male 26 13.00
2 ROLAND FOERSTER (P) SO United States Male 77 35.00
2 TYLER DODSON SO United States Male 21 35.00
3 JAÏR MAARSEN SO Netherlands Male 22 39.00
3 WILLEM VAN IJSSELDIJK (P) SO Netherlands Male 36 39.00
Competition Day 3 D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 BEA SOLVEIG WESTERSTRAHLE SO Finland Female 21 91.00
1 MARI EMILIA AARNIO (P) SO Finland Female 32 91.00
2 SALEH AL RAISI (P) SO Oman Male 25 102.00
2 ABDULLAH AL AL RUQAISHI SO Oman Male 17 102.00
3 ADRIAN KYRIACOU SO Belgium Male 25 94.00
3 YOUSSEF BAGHOUZ (P) SO Belgium Male 27 94.00
4 RASHED AHMED AL QUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 22 71.00
4 HAMDAN ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 19 71.00
Competition Day 3 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 PETROS ANDRONIKOS ANTZINAS SO Hellas Male 21 47.00
5 STAVROS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 18 47.00
6 PAVLOS KENANOGLOU SO Hellas Male 28 47.50
6 IOANNIS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 21 47.50
7 ANDREY VLADISLAVOVICH AKIMENKO (P) SO Russia Male 25 46.00
7 EVGENII USTINOV SO Russia Male 33 46.00
Level 3 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 3 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 JERRY CROMBEZ (P) SO Belgium Male 55 47.00
1 OTTO DE VRIENDT SO Belgium Male 27 47.00
1 TIM ROOVERS SO Belgium Male 25 47.00
2 SAIF HASSAN ALMAAZMI SO United Arab Emirates Male 20 40.00
2 RASHED ABDULRAHMAN ALQUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 38 40.00
2 AHMED ALHAMMADI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 40.00
Competition Day 3 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 ALYSE SAXBY SO Australia Female 29 33.00
3 JACOB GRAEME WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 22 33.00
3 GREGORY JOHN WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 57 33.00
4 LUKAS FAES SO Austria Male 16 27.00
4 FRIEDRICH TRIPPOLT (P) SO Austria Male 61 27.00
4 ALEXANDER HEHLE SO Austria Male 22 27.00
5 DANA VRANCKEN SO Belgium Female 20 19.00
5 ALEC VEREYCKEN SO Belgium Male 17 19.00
5 SIEGLINDE VAN DE WEGHE (P) SO Belgium Female 23 19.00
Level 5 Individual • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Competition Day 3 D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 SAFWAT AL KHARUSI SO Oman Male 26 59.00
2 MUHANA AL MANJI SO Oman Male 21 80.00
3 MOHAMED AL WAHAIBI SO Oman Male 25 32.00
4 ALEKSEI GALKIN SO Russia Male 39 51.00
5 BELINDA LEA HILL SO Australia Female 44 42.00
6 JOOST VIAL SO Netherlands Male 40 90.00
Competition Day 3 D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
7 BOJ DUA SO Belgium Male 20 15.00
8 CHELSEANN HOPE OSBORNE SO Australia Female 17 15.00
Level 1 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Medal D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
16 ALI A.HUSAIN ALMETGHAWI SO Bahrain Male 25 17.00
16 AHMED ABDULLA SADEQ (P) SO Bahrain Male 25 17.00
15 THIERRY MANCINI SO San Marino Male 23 26.00
15 LORENZO PARMA (P) SO San Marino Male 28 26.00
Medal D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
14 MARK WAYNE MEERBURG SO United Arab Emirates Male 27 40.00
14 SALAMA ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Female 17 40.00
12 CATHARINE BRIDGET KEIR SO Australia Female 52 70.00
12 REAGAN ELIZABETH MINCHIN (P) SO Australia Female 18 70.00
13 JAMIE KEARNS SO Great Britain Male 22 72.00
13 DARREN MACGREGOR (P) SO Great Britain Male 20 72.00
11 JANE CAMERON SO United States Female 47 112.00
11 STACEY JILL PERRY (P) SO United States Female 55 112.00
Medal D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
10 DESIREE CAROLA BOESCH SO Austria Female 20 74.00
10 RAINER FRITZ (P) SO Austria Male 50 74.00
9 ALEXANDER DOMENIG SO Austria Male 25 95.00
9 JOSEF HERWIG FURLAN (P) SO Austria Male 48 95.00
8 GERTRUDE SLAMA SO Austria Female 49 119.00
8 JOHANN GRANER (P) SO Austria Male 58 119.00
7 SHANNON MCGHEE SO Great Britain Female 22 123.00
7 LAURA CARRICK (P) SO Great Britain Female 39 123.00
Medal D04 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 MARCO GRASSANO (P) SO Switzerland Male 47 106.00
5 JONAIRO FIGUEROA SO Switzerland Male 20 106.00
6 JONI ROIVANEN SO Finland Male 34 109.00
6 SAAMMAL MOROTTAJA (P) SO Finland Male 39 109.00
4 SUZANA ODZAKOVIC SO Austria Female 23 115.00
4 LORRAINE ANGERER (P) SO Austria Female 53 115.00
3 IRINA MANDRAKOVA SO Russia Female 31 135.00
3 LARISA VOINOVA (P) SO Russia Female 27 135.00
2 LEWIS NICHOLSON SO Great Britain Male 15 144.00
2 MICK KELLY (P) SO Great Britain Male 58 144.00
1 DANIELE PIAZZA (P) SO Switzerland Male 64 154.00
1 ANDREA CALLEGHER SO Switzerland Male 48 154.00
Level 2 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Medal D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
12 THIBEAU KARSTEN W. BASTIEN SO Belgium Male 23 15.00
12 MATHIAS VAN DER AUWELAER (P) SO Belgium Male 26 15.00
11 ROLAND FOERSTER (P) SO United States Male 77 47.00
11 TYLER DODSON SO United States Male 21 47.00
10 JAÏR MAARSEN SO Netherlands Male 22 48.00
10 WILLEM VAN IJSSELDIJK (P) SO Netherlands Male 36 48.00
Medal D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
8 PETROS ANDRONIKOS ANTZINAS SO Hellas Male 21 51.00
8 STAVROS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 18 51.00
9 ANDREY VLADISLAVOVICH AKIMENKO (P) SO Russia Male 25 53.00
9 EVGENII USTINOV SO Russia Male 33 53.00
7 PAVLOS KENANOGLOU SO Hellas Male 28 55.50
7 IOANNIS BOUGIOURIS (P) SO Hellas Male 21 55.50
Medal D03 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
6 RASHED AHMED AL QUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 22 86.00
6 HAMDAN ALMANSOORI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 19 86.00
5 BEA SOLVEIG WESTERSTRAHLE SO Finland Female 21 106.00
5 MARI EMILIA AARNIO (P) SO Finland Female 32 106.00
1 GHASSAN AL ZADJALI (P) SO Oman Male 24 0.00
1 SAMER SULAIMAN AL HARTHI SO Oman Male 19 0.00
2 MAHMOOD AL HASANI SO Oman Male 25 0.00
2 ABDULAZIZ AL SUBAHI (P) SO Oman Male 26 0.00
4 ADRIAN KYRIACOU SO Belgium Male 25 112.00
4 YOUSSEF BAGHOUZ (P) SO Belgium Male 27 112.00
3 SALEH AL RAISI (P) SO Oman Male 25 122.00
3 ABDULLAH AL AL RUQAISHI SO Oman Male 17 122.00
Level 3 Unified • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Medal D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 DANA VRANCKEN SO Belgium Female 20 21.00
5 ALEC VEREYCKEN SO Belgium Male 17 21.00
5 SIEGLINDE VAN DE WEGHE (P) SO Belgium Female 23 21.00
4 LUKAS FAES SO Austria Male 16 33.00
4 FRIEDRICH TRIPPOLT (P) SO Austria Male 61 33.00
4 ALEXANDER HEHLE SO Austria Male 22 33.00
3 ALYSE SAXBY SO Australia Female 29 40.00
3 JACOB GRAEME WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 22 40.00
3 GREGORY JOHN WILLIAMS SO Australia Male 57 40.00
Medal D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 SAIF HASSAN ALMAAZMI SO United Arab Emirates Male 20 48.00
2 RASHED ABDULRAHMAN ALQUBAISI SO United Arab Emirates Male 38 48.00
2 AHMED ALHAMMADI (P) SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 48.00
1 JERRY CROMBEZ (P) SO Belgium Male 55 54.00
1 OTTO DE VRIENDT SO Belgium Male 27 54.00
1 TIM ROOVERS SO Belgium Male 25 54.00
Level 5 Individual • From 10:00 AM to 5:50 PM
Medal D01 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
7 CHELSEANN HOPE OSBORNE SO Australia Female 17 18.00
8 BOJ DUA SO Belgium Male 20 18.00
Medal D02 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
6 MOHAMED AL WAHAIBI SO Oman Male 25 38.00
5 BELINDA LEA HILL SO Australia Female 44 55.00
4 ALEKSEI GALKIN SO Russia Male 39 60.00
3 SAFWAT AL KHARUSI SO Oman Male 26 71.00
2 MUHANA AL MANJI SO Oman Male 21 92.00
1 JOOST VIAL SO Netherlands Male 40 108.00

Looking for an Athlete?

There are 7,000+ athletes competing at this year's World Games. Visit the athlete directory to search for an athlete by name or delegation.

Find An Athlete