Doubles Tourist kayak (KT) - 500m race • From 2:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Unified Sports Doubles Tourist kayak (KT)- 500m race • From 2:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Doubles Tourist kayak (KT) - 200m race • From 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male 200m Race 32 • 2:10 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 KONSTANTINOS DASKALAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:01:14.31
1 ROUSSOS KOTSIFAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:01:14.31
3 NIKOLAOS - ALEXANDROS TSIGANTES SO Hellas Male 26 00:01:06.71
3 ANTONIOS EXARCHOPOULOS SO Hellas Male 26 00:01:06.71
4 GUSTAVO ADOLFO CARVAJAL SO Spain Male 38 00:01:19.79
4 ENOC LABORDA SO Spain Male 32 00:01:19.79
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male & Female 200m Race 30 • 2:10 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 ZAYED AHMED AL-AMERI SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 00:01:57.89
2 KHALID AL-ALI SO United Arab Emirates Male 26 00:01:57.89
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male 200m Race 31 • 2:10 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 HELMUT BAEUML SO Germany Male 55 00:01:22.36
5 JAN KNOLL SO Germany Male 25 00:01:22.36
6 SALEH ALALAWAI SO United Arab Emirates Male 17 00:01:25.01
6 MOHAMED SALEH ALZUBAIDI SO United Arab Emirates Male 14 00:01:25.01
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male & Female 200m Race 30 • 2:20 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 LEONA JOHS SO Germany Female 18 00:01:33.24
2 JULIANA ROESSLER SO Germany Female 35 00:01:33.24
4 CRISTINA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 29 00:02:42.91
4 LORENA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 35 00:02:42.91
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male 200m Race 31 • 2:20 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 PATRYCJA KOBIEROWSKA SO Poland Female 19 00:01:29.64
3 KORNEL KONIECZEK SO Poland Male 19 00:01:29.64
Singles Tourist kayak (KT) - 200m race • From 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 25 • 1:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
Technical DQ 0 CRISTINA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 29
Technical DQ 7 LORENA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 35
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 19 • 1:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 CHAK KUAN CHANG SO Macau Male 13 00:02:45.83
3 ZAYED AHMED AL-AMERI SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 00:02:47.45
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 21 • 1:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 OISIN FEERY SO Ireland Male 18 00:01:41.37
4 ROLANDAS KRIAUZLYS SO Lithuania Male 18 00:01:57.41
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 20 • 1:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 MAN HOU TONG SO Macau Male 15 00:02:09.78
6 MOHAMED SALEH ALZUBAIDI SO United Arab Emirates Male 14 00:02:11.96
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 20 • 1:10 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 PABLO LASCORZ SO Spain Male 29 00:02:11.61
6 KHALID AL-ALI SO United Arab Emirates Male 26 00:02:01.54
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 23 • 1:10 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 MIKKO KIVIKKO SO Finland Male 23 00:01:34.44
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 24 • 1:10 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 NIKOLAOS - ALEXANDROS TSIGANTES SO Hellas Male 26 00:01:19.83
5 ROUSSOS KOTSIFAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:01:21.42
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 22 • 1:10 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 JAN KNOLL SO Germany Male 25 00:01:36.78
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 21 • 1:20 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 GUSTAVO ADOLFO CARVAJAL SO Spain Male 38 00:01:51.87
4 FERGAL PAUL GREGORY SO Ireland Male 20 00:01:55.11
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 23 • 1:20 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 HELMUT BAEUML SO Germany Male 55 00:01:34.50
5 EDGARAS MINSOFINAS SO Lithuania Male 20 00:01:33.23
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 22 • 1:20 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 KORNEL KONIECZEK SO Poland Male 19 00:01:35.81
6 ENOC LABORDA SO Spain Male 32 00:01:37.00
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 27 • 1:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 ISABELLE CONSTANZE SCHILDHEUER SO Germany Female 21 00:01:37.69
4 LEONA JOHS SO Germany Female 18 00:01:26.47
5 IRINA EGOROVA SO Russia Female 20 00:01:27.14
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 26 • 1:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 PATRYCJA KOBIEROWSKA SO Poland Female 19 00:01:55.47
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 27 • 1:40 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 ANNI AALTO SO Finland Female 30 00:01:29.56
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 26 • 1:40 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 MINNA PALONEN SO Finland Female 32 00:01:45.95
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 26 • 1:50 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 JULIANA ROESSLER SO Germany Female 35 00:01:48.69
3 DEIRDRE O'CALLAGHAN SO Ireland Female 37 00:02:03.84
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 25 • 1:50 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 TERESA GOMEZ SO Spain Female 34 00:02:42.19
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 27 • 1:50 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 MICHELLE O'KEANE SO Ireland Female 37 00:01:29.55
Unified Sports Doubles Tourist kayak (KT)- 200m race • From 10:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male & Female 200m Race 28 • 2:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 ISABELLE CONSTANZE SCHILDHEUER SO Germany Female 21 00:01:21.91
1 CAROLINE MARIA FLEGEL (P) SO Germany Female 27 00:01:21.91
5 CHAK KUAN CHANG SO Macau Male 13 00:01:24.73
5 CHUN HEI CHAO (P) SO Macau Male 14 00:01:24.73
6 KRISTINA KOZLOVA SO Russia Female 22 00:01:23.42
6 TATIANA MASLOVA (P) SO Russia Female 20 00:01:23.42
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male & Female 200m Race 29 • 2:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 THOMAS BROCKMANN (P) SO Germany Male 41 00:01:19.01
2 JAN EICHLER SO Germany Male 44 00:01:19.01
3 MAN HOU TONG SO Macau Male 15 00:01:28.65
3 JIA HAO SU (P) SO Macau Male 19 00:01:28.65
4 LEONID GORIACHEV SO Russia Male 21 00:01:06.64
4 VIKTOR TIMOFEEV (P) SO Russia Male 21 00:01:06.64
Singles Tourist kayak (KT) - 500m race • From 2:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 37 • 2:45 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 OISIN FEERY SO Ireland Male 18 00:03:23.90
4 ROLANDAS KRIAUZLYS SO Lithuania Male 18 00:03:28.65
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 34 • 2:45 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 MOHAMED SALEH ALZUBAIDI SO United Arab Emirates Male 14 00:03:47.81
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 36 • 3:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 EDGARAS MINSOFINAS SO Lithuania Male 20 00:03:35.29
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 34 • 3:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 KORNEL KONIECZEK SO Poland Male 19 00:03:45.88
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 33 • 3:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 FERGAL PAUL GREGORY SO Ireland Male 20 00:04:13.44
5 ZAYED AHMED AL-AMERI SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 00:04:08.93
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 33 • 3:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 PABLO LASCORZ SO Spain Male 29 00:04:41.24
6 KHALID AL-ALI SO United Arab Emirates Male 26 00:04:38.23
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 36 • 3:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 MIKKO KIVIKKO SO Finland Male 23 00:03:36.99
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 37 • 3:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 ANTONIOS EXARCHOPOULOS SO Hellas Male 26 00:03:16.23
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 34 • 3:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 JAN KNOLL SO Germany Male 25 00:03:45.59
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 35 • 3:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 KONSTANTINOS DASKALAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:03:40.21
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 36 • 3:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 JAN EICHLER SO Germany Male 44 00:03:31.09
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 33 • 3:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 GUSTAVO ADOLFO CARVAJAL SO Spain Male 38 00:04:17.45
Preliminary Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 35 • 3:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 HELMUT BAEUML SO Germany Male 55 00:03:40.70
5 ENOC LABORDA SO Spain Male 32 00:03:39.88
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 500m Race 40 • 3:45 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 IRINA EGOROVA SO Russia Female 20 00:03:32.88
4 LEONA JOHS SO Germany Female 18 00:03:37.11
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 500m Race 39 • 3:45 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 PATRYCJA KOBIEROWSKA SO Poland Female 19 00:04:54.33
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 500m Race 38 • 4:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 TERESA GOMEZ SO Spain Female 34 00:10:57.74
5 MINNA PALONEN SO Finland Female 32 00:05:53.93
6 JULIANA ROESSLER SO Germany Female 35 00:06:27.79
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 500m Race 39 • 4:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 MICHELLE O'KEANE SO Ireland Female 37 00:05:09.39
4 DEIRDRE O'CALLAGHAN SO Ireland Female 37 00:05:23.06
Preliminary Round KT-1 Female 500m Race 40 • 4:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 ANNI AALTO SO Finland Female 30 00:03:51.71
Unified Sports Doubles Tourist kayak (KT)- 500m race • From 2:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male & Female 500m Race 42 • 4:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 KRISTINA KOZLOVA SO Russia Female 22 00:03:21.07
3 TATIANA MASLOVA (P) SO Russia Female 20 00:03:21.07
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male & Female 500m Race 41 • 4:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 ISABELLE CONSTANZE SCHILDHEUER SO Germany Female 21 00:03:31.59
4 CAROLINE MARIA FLEGEL (P) SO Germany Female 27 00:03:31.59
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male & Female 500m Race 42 • 4:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 THOMAS BROCKMANN (P) SO Germany Male 41 00:03:10.48
2 JAN EICHLER SO Germany Male 44 00:03:10.48
5 LEONID GORIACHEV SO Russia Male 21 00:02:54.28
5 VIKTOR TIMOFEEV (P) SO Russia Male 21 00:02:54.28
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male & Female 500m Race 41 • 4:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 MAN HOU TONG SO Macau Male 15 00:03:52.24
3 JIA HAO SU (P) SO Macau Male 19 00:03:52.24
4 CHAK KUAN CHANG SO Macau Male 13 00:03:52.26
4 CHUN HEI CHAO (P) SO Macau Male 14 00:03:52.26
Doubles Tourist kayak (KT) - 500m race • From 4:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Preliminary Round KT-2 Male & Female 500m Race 43 • 4:45 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
1 NIKOLAOS - ALEXANDROS TSIGANTES SO Hellas Male 26 00:03:14.37
1 ANTONIOS EXARCHOPOULOS SO Hellas Male 26 00:03:14.37
2 CRISTINA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 29 00:12:22.09
2 LORENA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 35 00:12:22.09
3 ROLANDAS KRIAUZLYS SO Lithuania Male 18 00:03:32.79
3 EDGARAS MINSOFINAS SO Lithuania Male 20 00:03:32.79
4 KONSTANTINOS DASKALAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:03:35.18
4 ROUSSOS KOTSIFAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:03:35.18
Doubles Tourist kayak (KT) - 200m race • From 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
Final Round KT-2 Male & Female 200m Race 30 • 10:50 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 LEONA JOHS SO Germany Female 18 00:01:39.42
3 JULIANA ROESSLER SO Germany Female 35 00:01:39.42
4 ZAYED AHMED AL-AMERI SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 00:01:51.89
4 KHALID AL-ALI SO United Arab Emirates Male 26 00:01:51.89
2 CRISTINA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 29 00:02:42.91
2 LORENA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 35 00:02:42.91
Final Round KT-2 Male 200m Race 31 • 11:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 HELMUT BAEUML SO Germany Male 55 00:01:27.82
3 JAN KNOLL SO Germany Male 25 00:01:27.82
2 PATRYCJA KOBIEROWSKA SO Poland Female 19 00:01:29.67
2 KORNEL KONIECZEK SO Poland Male 19 00:01:29.67
4 SALEH ALALAWAI SO United Arab Emirates Male 17 00:01:35.32
4 MOHAMED SALEH ALZUBAIDI SO United Arab Emirates Male 14 00:01:35.32
Final Round KT-2 Male 200m Race 32 • 11:10 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 NIKOLAOS - ALEXANDROS TSIGANTES SO Hellas Male 26 00:01:16.50
3 ANTONIOS EXARCHOPOULOS SO Hellas Male 26 00:01:16.50
4 KONSTANTINOS DASKALAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:01:18.74
4 ROUSSOS KOTSIFAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:01:18.74
2 GUSTAVO ADOLFO CARVAJAL SO Spain Male 38 00:01:34.26
2 ENOC LABORDA SO Spain Male 32 00:01:34.26
Doubles Tourist kayak (KT) - 500m race • From 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
Final Round KT-2 Male & Female 500m Race 43 • 3:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 NIKOLAOS - ALEXANDROS TSIGANTES SO Hellas Male 26 00:02:51.16
4 ANTONIOS EXARCHOPOULOS SO Hellas Male 26 00:02:51.16
5 ROLANDAS KRIAUZLYS SO Lithuania Male 18 00:02:56.87
5 EDGARAS MINSOFINAS SO Lithuania Male 20 00:02:56.87
3 KONSTANTINOS DASKALAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:02:59.16
3 ROUSSOS KOTSIFAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:02:59.16
Technical DQ 6 CRISTINA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 29 00:12:22.09
Technical DQ 6 LORENA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 35 00:12:22.09
Singles Tourist kayak (KT) - 200m race • From 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
Final Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 19 • 9:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 ZAYED AHMED AL-AMERI SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 00:01:50.80
3 CHAK KUAN CHANG SO Macau Male 13 00:01:51.83
Final Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 20 • 9:10 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
5 MOHAMED SALEH ALZUBAIDI SO United Arab Emirates Male 14 00:01:46.36
4 MAN HOU TONG SO Macau Male 15 00:01:53.66
3 KHALID AL-ALI SO United Arab Emirates Male 26 00:02:05.85
2 PABLO LASCORZ SO Spain Male 29 00:02:28.49
Final Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 21 • 9:20 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 OISIN FEERY SO Ireland Male 18 00:01:35.18
5 ROLANDAS KRIAUZLYS SO Lithuania Male 18 00:01:35.95
4 GUSTAVO ADOLFO CARVAJAL SO Spain Male 38 00:01:53.25
2 FERGAL PAUL GREGORY SO Ireland Male 20 00:01:57.17
Final Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 22 • 9:30 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 ENOC LABORDA SO Spain Male 32 00:01:40.64
3 KORNEL KONIECZEK SO Poland Male 19 00:01:40.94
4 JAN KNOLL SO Germany Male 25 00:01:42.88
Final Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 23 • 9:40 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 EDGARAS MINSOFINAS SO Lithuania Male 20 00:01:34.63
2 HELMUT BAEUML SO Germany Male 55 00:01:43.45
4 MIKKO KIVIKKO SO Finland Male 23 00:01:56.15
Final Round KT-1 Male 200m Race 24 • 9:50 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 NIKOLAOS - ALEXANDROS TSIGANTES SO Hellas Male 26 00:01:31.21
4 ROUSSOS KOTSIFAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:01:33.00
Final Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 25 • 10:00 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 TERESA GOMEZ SO Spain Female 34 00:04:34.10
Technical DQ 4 CRISTINA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 29
Technical DQ 2 LORENA ABENGOZAR SO Spain Female 35
Final Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 26 • 10:10 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
2 PATRYCJA KOBIEROWSKA SO Poland Female 19 00:02:10.95
5 DEIRDRE O'CALLAGHAN SO Ireland Female 37 00:02:16.26
3 MINNA PALONEN SO Finland Female 32 00:02:19.08
4 JULIANA ROESSLER SO Germany Female 35 00:02:20.61
Final Round KT-1 Female 200m Race 27 • 10:20 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 IRINA EGOROVA SO Russia Female 20 00:01:32.97
3 LEONA JOHS SO Germany Female 18 00:01:41.29
5 ANNI AALTO SO Finland Female 30 00:01:41.36
2 MICHELLE O'KEANE SO Ireland Female 37 00:01:41.98
1 ISABELLE CONSTANZE SCHILDHEUER SO Germany Female 21 00:02:10.65
Singles Tourist kayak (KT) - 500m race • From 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
Final Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 33 • 1:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 ZAYED AHMED AL-AMERI SO United Arab Emirates Male 18 00:04:07.01
5 KHALID AL-ALI SO United Arab Emirates Male 26 00:04:23.77
4 FERGAL PAUL GREGORY SO Ireland Male 20 00:04:46.21
Technical DQ 2 GUSTAVO ADOLFO CARVAJAL SO Spain Male 38 00:04:22.16
Technical DQ 1 PABLO LASCORZ SO Spain Male 29 00:05:35.75
Final Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 34 • 1:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 KORNEL KONIECZEK SO Poland Male 19 00:03:40.49
3 JAN KNOLL SO Germany Male 25 00:03:46.52
2 MOHAMED SALEH ALZUBAIDI SO United Arab Emirates Male 14 00:03:48.71
Final Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 35 • 1:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 KONSTANTINOS DASKALAKIS SO Hellas Male 28 00:03:29.61
2 HELMUT BAEUML SO Germany Male 55 00:03:43.91
3 ENOC LABORDA SO Spain Male 32 00:04:17.49
Final Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 36 • 1:45 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 EDGARAS MINSOFINAS SO Lithuania Male 20 00:03:20.49
3 JAN EICHLER SO Germany Male 44 00:03:23.03
2 MIKKO KIVIKKO SO Finland Male 23 00:03:46.36
Final Round KT-1 Male 500m Race 37 • 2:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 ANTONIOS EXARCHOPOULOS SO Hellas Male 26 00:03:13.03
2 ROLANDAS KRIAUZLYS SO Lithuania Male 18 00:03:30.19
4 OISIN FEERY SO Ireland Male 18 00:03:30.23
Final Round KT-1 Female 500m Race 38 • 2:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 JULIANA ROESSLER SO Germany Female 35 00:04:39.62
3 MINNA PALONEN SO Finland Female 32 00:04:50.33
2 TERESA GOMEZ SO Spain Female 34 00:08:30.53
Final Round KT-1 Female 500m Race 39 • 2:30 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 PATRYCJA KOBIEROWSKA SO Poland Female 19 00:04:06.51
4 MICHELLE O'KEANE SO Ireland Female 37 00:04:14.17
2 DEIRDRE O'CALLAGHAN SO Ireland Female 37 00:04:24.13
Final Round KT-1 Female 500m Race 40 • 2:45 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 LEONA JOHS SO Germany Female 18 00:03:24.75
3 IRINA EGOROVA SO Russia Female 20 00:03:26.27
2 ANNI AALTO SO Finland Female 30 00:03:39.30
Unified Sports Doubles Tourist kayak (KT)- 200m race • From 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
Final Round KT-2 Male & Female 200m Race 28 • 10:30 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
4 KRISTINA KOZLOVA SO Russia Female 22 00:01:24.27
4 TATIANA MASLOVA (P) SO Russia Female 20 00:01:24.27
3 ISABELLE CONSTANZE SCHILDHEUER SO Germany Female 21 00:01:27.28
3 CAROLINE MARIA FLEGEL (P) SO Germany Female 27 00:01:27.28
2 CHAK KUAN CHANG SO Macau Male 13 00:01:30.95
2 CHUN HEI CHAO (P) SO Macau Male 14 00:01:30.95
Final Round KT-2 Male & Female 200m Race 29 • 10:40 AM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 LEONID GORIACHEV SO Russia Male 21 00:01:05.23
3 VIKTOR TIMOFEEV (P) SO Russia Male 21 00:01:05.23
4 THOMAS BROCKMANN (P) SO Germany Male 41 00:01:17.13
4 JAN EICHLER SO Germany Male 44 00:01:17.13
2 MAN HOU TONG SO Macau Male 15 00:01:18.97
2 JIA HAO SU (P) SO Macau Male 19 00:01:18.97
Unified Sports Doubles Tourist kayak (KT)- 500m race • From 9:00 AM to 3:30 PM
Final Round KT-2 Male & Female 500m Race 41 • 3:00 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 ISABELLE CONSTANZE SCHILDHEUER SO Germany Female 21 00:03:00.16
3 CAROLINE MARIA FLEGEL (P) SO Germany Female 27 00:03:00.16
4 MAN HOU TONG SO Macau Male 15 00:03:02.31
4 JIA HAO SU (P) SO Macau Male 19 00:03:02.31
2 CHAK KUAN CHANG SO Macau Male 13 00:03:13.66
2 CHUN HEI CHAO (P) SO Macau Male 14 00:03:13.66
Final Round KT-2 Male & Female 500m Race 42 • 3:15 PM - Official Finished
Place Lane Name Delegation Gender Age Results
3 LEONID GORIACHEV SO Russia Male 21 00:02:39.21
3 VIKTOR TIMOFEEV (P) SO Russia Male 21 00:02:39.21
4 THOMAS BROCKMANN (P) SO Germany Male 41 00:02:58.03
4 JAN EICHLER SO Germany Male 44 00:02:58.03
2 KRISTINA KOZLOVA SO Russia Female 22 00:03:04.60
2 TATIANA MASLOVA (P) SO Russia Female 20 00:03:04.60

Looking for an Athlete?

There are 7,000+ athletes competing at this year's World Games. Visit the athlete directory to search for an athlete by name or delegation.

Find An Athlete