Throughout the World Games, thousands of medals will be awarded to athletes from the around the world.
Bocce
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
6:00 PM Traditional Teams Male ADNEC - Stage 1
6:18 PM Traditional Teams Female ADNEC - Stage 1
6:45 PM Unified Teams Male ADNEC - Stage 1
7:12 PM Unified Teams Female ADNEC - Stage 1
Powerlifting
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
3:00 PM 43KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:06 PM 47KG- Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:12 PM 52KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:18 PM 57KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:24 PM 53KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
8:00 PM 63KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
8:06 PM 59KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
Roller Skating
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
7:30 PM 100m (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
8:00 PM 100m (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
8:18 PM 1000m (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
8:30 PM 1000m (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
9:00 PM 30m Straight Line (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
9:18 PM 30m Straight Line (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
Swimming
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
4:05 PM 100m Backstroke (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
4:41 PM 100m Backstroke (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:17 PM 400m Freestyle (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:41 PM 400m Freestyle (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
6:20 PM 4 x 25m Freestyle Relay (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
7:09 PM 4 x 25m Freestyle Relay (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
Athletics
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
3:29 PM New Nations 200m (F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
3:52 PM Mini Javelin (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
4:10 PM 200m (F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
6:05 PM 1500m (F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
Bowling
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
5:30 PM Traditional Female Team (4 per team) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
5:40 PM Traditional Male Team (4 per team) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
5:54 PM Unified Female Team (4 per team) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
6:05 PM Unified Male Team (4 per team) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
6:50 PM Schedule Event: Combined Unified Team Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
Cycling
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:00 PM 15K Road Race Yas Marina Circuit
6:30 PM 2K Time Trial Yas Marina Circuit
Equestrian
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
1:30 PM English Working Trail Level A Al Forsan International Sports Resort
7:00 PM English Working Trail Level BS Al Forsan International Sports Resort
7:10 PM English Working Trail Level CI Al Forsan International Sports Resort
7:44 PM English Working Trail Level CS Al Forsan International Sports Resort
Gymnastics - Artistic
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
2:40 PM Level 2 - All Round (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
2:46 PM Level 2 - Floor Exercise (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
3:16 PM Level 2 - Horizontal Bar (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
3:10 PM Level 2 - Parallel Bars (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
2:52 PM Level 2 - Pommel Horse (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
2:58 PM Level 2 - Rings (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
3:04 PM Level 2 - Vaulting (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
3:30 PM Level 2 - All Round (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
3:48 PM Level 2 - Floor Exercise (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
4:26 PM Level 2 - Vaulting (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
4:44 PM Level 2 - Balance Beam (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:02 PM Level 2 - Uneven Bars (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:20 PM Level 3 - All Round (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:32 PM Level 3 - Floor Exercise (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:44 PM Level 3 - Vaulting (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:56 PM Level 3 - Balance Beam (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
6:08 PM Level 3 - Uneven Bars (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
6:10 PM Level 3 - Parallel Bars (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
6:16 PM Level 3 - Horizontal Bar (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
5:50 PM Level 3 - Pommel Horse (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
5:55 PM Level 3 - Rings (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
5:40 PM Level 3 - All Round (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
5:45 PM Level 3 - Floor Exercise (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
6:05 PM Level 3 - Vaulting (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
Judo
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
3:30 PM 48kg - Level 1 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 52kg - Level 1 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 57kg - Level 1 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 78kg - Level 2 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 78kg+ - Level 2 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 57kg - Level 3 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 63kg - Level 3 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 70kg - Level 3 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 90kg - Level 1 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 100kg - Level 1 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 100kg+ - Level 1 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 73kg - Level 2 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 81kg - Level 2 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 60kg - Level 3 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 66kg - Level 3 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 73kg - Level 3 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
Powerlifting
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
6:10 PM 72KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (F) ADNEC - Stage 2
7:20 PM 66KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
7:40 PM 74KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
Roller Skating
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
7:00 PM 500m (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
7:55 PM 500m (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
8:30 PM 30m Slalom (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
7:42 PM 30m Slalom (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
7:35 PM 500m (Mix) ADNEC - Stage 1
8:25 PM 30m Slalom (Mix) ADNEC - Stage 1
Swimming
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
9:40 AM 200m Individual Medley (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
9:52 AM 200m Individual Medley (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
10:12 AM 50m Freestyle (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
3:45 PM 25m Butterfly (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
3:57 PM 25m Butterfly (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
4:05 PM 100m Individual Medley (F/M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
4:05 PM 50m Freestyle (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
Tennis
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
11:30 AM Doubles Level 3 (M) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
11:39 AM Doubles Level 2 & 3 (F) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
11:48 AM Doubles Level 4 (M) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
11:57 AM Doubles Level 4 (F) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
12:06 PM Doubles Level 5 (M) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
12:22 PM Doubles Level 5 (F) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
Athletics
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
8:35 AM 1500m (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
9:50 AM Shotput (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
10:20 AM High Jump (F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
10:39 AM 25m (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
3:29 AM 50m (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
3:52 PM Shotput (F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
4:31 PM New Nations 200m (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
5:20 PM 200m (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
Bocce
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
3:10 PM Male Singles ADNEC - Stage 3
Bowling
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
4:30 PM Singles Female Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
6:30 PM Singles Male Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
6:04 PM Combined Singles Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
Cycling
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:10 PM 10K Road Race Yas Marina Circuit
5:30 PM 5K Time Trial Yas Marina Circuit
Equestrian
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:40 PM English Working Trail Level BI Al Forsan International Sports Resort
6:40 PM Equitation Jumping level A Al Forsan International Sports Resort
7:12 PM Equitation Jumping level BI Al Forsan International Sports Resort
Gymnastics - Artistic
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
9:16 AM D01 - Level 4 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
10:10 AM D01 - Level 3 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
10:40 PM D01 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
11:10 AM D02 - Level 3 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
11:16 PM D02 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
11:46 AM D03 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
12:04 PM D04 - Level 4 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
12:50 PM D20 - Level 4 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
1:08 PM D20 - Level 3 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
1:38 PM D20 - Level 2 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
2:08 PM D20 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
2:38 PM D21 - Level 3 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
3:02 PM D21 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
3:26 PM D22 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
4:00 PM D30 - Level 3 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
4:12 PM D30 - Level 2 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
4:42 PM D30 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:45 PM D31 - Level 2 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:50 PM D31 - Level 2 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:55 PM D40 - Level 2 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
6:00 PM D40 - Level 2 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
7:20 PM D41 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
7:40 PM D50 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
8:00 PM D51 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
8:30 PM D52 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
12:10 PM D04 & D03 - Level 3 (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
12:52 PM All Divisions - Level 4 (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
6:30 PM D40 - Level 1 (W) ADNEC - Stage 3
Judo
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
3:10 PM All Divisions ADNEC - Stage 1
Powerlifting
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
3:55 PM 57KG - Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift & Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
Roller Skating
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
8:12 PM 2x100m Race (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
8:06 PM 2x100m Race (F) ADNEC - Stage 2
8:42 PM 2x200m Race (M & Mix) ADNEC - Stage 2
8:54 PM 4x100m Relay (Mix) ADNEC - Stage 2
7:20 PM 30m Straight Line (F) ADNEC - Stage 2
7:38 PM 30m Straight Line (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
7:50 PM 1000m (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
Swimming
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
9:20 AM 200m Freestyle (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
10:02 AM 200m Freestyle (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
11:45 AM 50m Breaststroke (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
12:10 PM 50m Breaststroke (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
3:40 PM 1500m Freestyle (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
4:40 PM 1500m Freestyle (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
4:46 PM 100m Butterfly (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:04 PM 100m Butterfly (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
Table Tennis
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
6:26 PM Male Singles ADNEC - Stage 1
4:35 PM Female Singles ADNEC - Stage 1
Athletics
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
8:50 AM 5000m (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
11:30 AM 400m (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
3:35 PM Pentathlon 400m (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
4:10 PM Softball Throw (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
3:55 PM 400m Walk (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
4:37 PM New Nations 100m (F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
5:05 PM 100m (F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
6:20 PM High Jump (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
Badminton
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
8:00 PM Male & Female Singles ADNEC - Stage 2
9:10 PM Male, Female & Mixed Doubles ADNEC - Stage 2
Bocce
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
6:00 PM Female Singles ADNEC - Stage 1
Bowling
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
1:00 PM Singles Female Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
2:30 PM Singles Male Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
4:00 PM Traditional Female Doubles Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
4:44 PM Traditional Male Doubles Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
Cycling
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:00 PM 25K Road Race Yas Marina Circuit
6:00 PM 500m Time Trial Yas Marina Circuit
Equestrian
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:30 PM English Equitation Level A Al Forsan International Sports Resort
1:19 PM English Equitation Level CI Al Forsan International Sports Resort
2:01 PM English Equitation Level BS Al Forsan International Sports Resort
2:11 PM English Equitation Level CS Al Forsan International Sports Resort
7:00 PM English Equitation level BI Al Forsan International Sports Resort
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
2:10 PM Level 1 - D01 (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
2:40 PM Level 1 - D02 (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
3:10 PM Level 1 - D03 (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
Judo
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
3:30 PM 78kg - Level 1 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 78kg+ - Level 1 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 63kg - Level 2 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 70kg - Level 2 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 48kg - Level 3 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 52kg - Level 3 (F) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 60kg - Level 1 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 66kg - Level 1 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 90kg - Level 2 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 100kg - Level 2 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 100kg+ - Level 2 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 81kg+ - Level 3 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
3:30 PM 90kg+ - Level 3 (M) ADNEC - Stage 1
Kayaking
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
6:00 PM Singles Tourist Kayak - 200m (M) Corniche Beach
6:44 PM Singles Tourist Kayak - 200m (F) Corniche Beach
7:28 PM Unified Doubles Tourist Kayak - 200m (M) Corniche Beach
7:37 PM Unified Doubles Tourist Kayak - 200m (F) Corniche Beach
Powerlifting
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
3:00 PM All Weights - Combination Bench Press, Deadlift (M/F) ADNEC - Stage 2
Swimming
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
9:35 AM 25m Breaststroke (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
9:59 AM 25m Breaststroke (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
10:20 AM 4 x 100m Medley Relay (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
10:29 AM 4 x 100m Medley Relay (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
3:35 PM 25m Freestyle (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
4:29 PM 25m Freestyle (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:05 PM 200m Breaststroke (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:35 PM 200m Breaststroke (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:35 PM 50m Butterfly (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
5:47 PM 50m Butterfly (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
Tennis
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
11:30 AM Mixed Doubles Level 2 Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
11:39 AM Mixed Doubles Level 3 Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
11:48 AM Mixed Doubles Level 4 Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
11:57 AM Mixed Doubles Level 5 Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
Athletics
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
8:45 AM 3000m (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
9:50 AM Long Jump (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
11:17 AM 400m (F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
12:19 PM 100m Walk (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
3:29 PM New Nations 100m (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
3:52 PM Standing Long Jump (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
4:13 PM 100m (M) Dubai Police Club Stadium
Badminton
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
8:00 PM Male & Female Singles ADNEC - Stage 1
9:02 PM Male, Female Unified ADNEC - Stage 1
Bowling
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:30 PM Unified Female Doubles Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
2:00 PM Unified Male Doubles Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
Cycling
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
1:00 PM 10K Time Trial Yas Marina Circuit
5:00 PM 5K Road Race Yas Marina Circuit
Equestrian
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:30 PM Dressage Level A Al Forsan International Sports Resort
7:00 PM Dressage Level BI Al Forsan International Sports Resort
7:59 PM Dressage Level CI Al Forsan International Sports Resort
Football
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
11:30 AM Traditional Futsal Teams Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
3:30 PM Traditional & Unified Football 7 A Side Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
5:30 PM Unified Futsal Teams Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
10:00 AM Level 3 - All Round (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
2:30 PM Level 1 - Group A Rope (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
3:06 PM Level 1 - Group A Hoop (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
3:42 PM Level 1 - Group A Ball (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
4:18 PM Level 1 - Group A Ribbon (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
7:00 PM Level 1 - Group B Rope (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
7:36 PM Level 1 - Group B Hoop (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
8:12 PM Level 1 - Group B Ball (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
8:48 PM Level 1 - Group B Ribbon (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
Powerlifting
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
3:00 PM 84KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (F) ADNEC - Stage 2
3:00 PM 93KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
8:00 PM All Unified - Combination Bench Press, Deadlift ADNEC - Stage 2
Swimming
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
9:40 AM 200m Backstroke (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
9:55 AM 200m Backstroke (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
10:10 AM 800m Freestyle (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
11:40 AM 800m Freestyle (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
3:35 PM 100m Freestyle (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:55 PM 25m Backstroke (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:55 PM 100m Freestyle (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
6:49 PM 25m Backstroke (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
Table Tennis
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
6:00 PM Unified Males ADNEC - Stage 1
6:30 PM Unified Females ADNEC - Stage 1
6:53 PM Mixed Unified Doubles ADNEC - Stage 1
Athletics
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
9:25 AM 10000m (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
9:39 AM 800m (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
9:50 AM Long Jump (F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
11:35 AM 800m Walk (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
3:33 PM 4x400m (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
4:32 PM 4x100m (M/F) Dubai Police Club Stadium
Badminton
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
8:00 AM Male & Female Singles ADNEC - Stage 1
9:10 AM Doubles Male, Female & Mixed ADNEC - Stage 1
Beach Volleyball
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
9:30 AM Male Teams ADNEC - Stage 1
10:02 AM Mixed Teams ADNEC - Stage 1
Bocce
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:30 PM Traditional & Unified Doubles ADNEC - Stage 1
Cycling
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:00 PM 40K Road Race Yas Marina Circuit
6:30 PM 1K Time Trial Yas Marina Circuit
Equestrian
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
12:30 PM Gymkhana Level BS Al Forsan International Sports Resort
12:40 PM Gymkhana Level CS Al Forsan International Sports Resort
12:58 PM Figure Of 8 Level A Al Forsan International Sports Resort
1:08 PM Figure Of 8 Level BI Al Forsan International Sports Resort
Football
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
10:00 AM Football 7 A Side Traditional & Unified Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
12:30 PM Football 11 A Side Unified Male Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
7:00 PM Football 11 A Side Unified Male Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
Golf
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
2:00 PM Level 2 - 9hole Unified Alternate Shot Yas Links
3:19 PM Level 3 - 18hole Unified Alternate Shot Yas Links
3:56 PM Level 1 - Individual Skills Yas Links
5:00 PM Level 4 - 9hole Individual Yas Links
6:12 PM Level 5 - 18hole Individual Yas Links
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
9:30 AM Level 3 - Rope (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
9:54 AM Level 3 - Hoop (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
10:18 AM Level 3 - Club (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
10:42 AM Level 3 - Ribbon (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
12:30 PM Level 2 - Rope (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
1:06 PM Level 2 - Hoop (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
1:42 PM Level 2 - Club (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
2:18 PM Level 2 - Ribbon (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
4:45 PM Level 4 - Ball (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
4:57 PM Level 4 - Club (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:09 PM Level 4 - Ribbon (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
5:21 PM Level 4 - Rope (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
8:00 PM Groups - Ball (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
8:32 PM Groups - Floor (F) ADNEC - Stage 3
Handball
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
5:00 PM Traditional Female Teams ADNEC - Stage 2
5:52 PM Unified Teams ADNEC - Stage 2
Powerlifting
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
8:00 PM 84KG+ - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (F) ADNEC - Stage 2
8:00 PM 120KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
8:00 PM 120KG+ - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
9:00 PM Male 105KG - Combination Squat, Bench Press, Deadlift (M) ADNEC - Stage 2
Sailing
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
8:30 PM Level 1 - Laser Bahia (Doubles) Corniche Beach
8:46 PM Level 2 - Laser Bahia (Doubles) Corniche Beach
9:02 PM Level 3 - Laser Bahia (Triple) Corniche Beach
9:11 PM Level 5 - Laser Radial (Single) Corniche Beach
Swimming
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
9:35 AM 50m Backstroke (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
10:11 AM 50m Backstroke (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
10:40 AM 100m Breaststroke (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
10:50 AM 100m Breaststroke (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
3:40 PM 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
4:10 PM 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:25 PM 4 x 50m Medley Relay (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage A
5:25 PM 4 x 50m Medley Relay (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
5:43 PM 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (F) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
6:01 PM 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (M) Hamdan Sports Complex - Stage B
Table Tennis
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
5:00 PM Doubles (M/F) ADNEC - Stage 1
Tennis
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
1:30 PM Singles Level 2 (M) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
1:44 PM Singles Level 2 (F) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
1:58 PM Singles Level 3 (M) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
2:24 PM Singles Level 3 (F) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
2:44 PM Singles Level 4 (M) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
3:10 PM Singles Level 4 (F) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
3:36 PM Singles Level 5 (M) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
4:14 PM Singles Level 5 (F) Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
4:34 PM Unified Doubles Level 2 Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
4:43 PM Unified Doubles Level 4 Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
4:52 PM Unified Doubles Level 5 Zayed Sports City - Festival Area
Volleyball
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
1:00 PM Unified Male Teams ADNEC - Stage 1
4:00 PM Unified Female Teams ADNEC - Stage 1
5:30 PM Male Mixed Teams ADNEC - Stage 1
Basketball
Start Time Event Awards Venue Live Stream
10:00 AM Male Unified ADNEC - Stage 1
10:00 AM Female Traditional ADNEC - Stage 1
10:00 AM Male Traditional ADNEC - Stage 1
12:45 PM Female Unified ADNEC - Stage 1